AO Smith Boiler SLB LW1000 User Guide

PSD-3-152/a  
COMMERCIAL POWER BURNER BOILER  
REPLACEMENT PARTS LIST  
COPPERBOILERSFORHYDRONIC  
HEATING & HOT WATER SUPPLY  
LEGENDMODELSLB/LW:1000  
SERIES300, 301  
WIRING/HARNESS&PROBES  
See page 8  
PROPANEGASTRAINASSEMBLY  
See page 6  
NATURALGAS  
TRAIN/BLOWER  
ASSEMBLY  
See page 5  
JACKET/FRAMEASSEMBLY  
See page 4  
WATERWAYS&  
COMBUSTION  
CHAMBER  
See page 2  
CONTROLBOARD  
See page 7  
BY-PASS  
See page 6  
EXHAUST &DRAIN  
ASSEMBLY  
See page 3  
WATERINLET  
See page 3  
A.O. SMITH WATER PRODUCT
5621 W. 115TH STREET • ALSIP, ILLI
Phone: 1-800-433-2545 • Fax: 1-800
Download from Www.Somanuals.com. All Manuals Search And Download.  
PRINTED IN U.S.A. 0502  
211591-000  
LB/LW WATERWAYS & COMBUSTION CHAMBER PARTS LIST  
Item Description  
Part Number  
Item Description  
Part Number  
1..... Bracket .................................................. 191602  
2..... Burner and Cone Assembly ...................191850-2  
3..... Combustion Chamber Asembly .............. 211592  
4..... Connector, Hose ..................................... 191765  
5..... Coupling, Flexible w/Gasket ..................191780-1  
6..... Cover Outer ............................................ 210404  
7..... Gasket, Outer........................................ 211594-1  
8..... Gasket, Burner ......................................191564-1  
9..... Gasket, Inner.......................................... 211594  
10 .... Housing Assembly ................................ 211635-2  
11..... Ignitor ..................................................... 192334  
12 .... Insulation, Burner ................................... 191618  
13 .... Nut, Manifold .........................................191555-1  
14 .... O-Ring ...................................................191556-2  
15 .... Probe, Outlet Temp./ECO ....................... 210572  
16 .... Probe, Inlet Temp ................................... 210571  
17 .... Screw, #8-32, 3/8" Long, SST................. 210444  
18 .... Screw, Machine #8-32, 1" Long, SST ..... 191770  
19 .... Sealer, Silicone (not shown) ..................191482-1  
20 .... Sensor, Flame ........................................ 210421  
21 .... Spacer Ring ..........................................191554-1  
22 .... Switch, Safety Flow................................ 211480  
23 .... Tee Assembly......................................... 192387  
24 .... Tube Assembly, Primary (LW Models) .... 192388  
24 .... Tube Assembly, Primary (LB Models)..... 192225  
25 .... Tube Assembly, Outlet ........................... 210426  
26 .... Tube Assembly, Secondary .................... 192386  
27 .... Washer, Flat #8 SST .............................. 191768  
28 .... Restrictor-Air, Top Cover ........................191926-1  
LW Models  
LB Models  
Download from Www.Somanuals.com. All Manuals Search And Download.  
2
LB/LW EXHAUST, DRAIN & WATER INLET ASSEMBLY PARTS LIST  
Item Description  
Part Number  
Item Description  
Part Number  
1 .... Clamp, Hose (Large) ..............................191794-1  
2 .... Clamp, Hose (Small) ..............................191794-3  
3 .... Nut, Hex.................................................191817-1  
5 .... Drain, Flange........................................... 191620  
6 .... Drain, Flange Assembly .......................... 191625  
7 .... Elbow ...................................................... 191664  
9 .... Gasket, Drain .......................................... 191622  
10 .... Gasket, Vent ..........................................191683-1  
11 .... Nipple .....................................................20373-18  
12 .... Nut, Hex 1/4" (Serrated) .......................... 210226  
13 .... O-Ring....................................................191556-1  
14 .... Plate, Drain Seal ..................................... 191626  
15 .... Pump Ass'y, Circulator (LW Models) ....... 211538  
16 .... Tube Assembly, Inlet (LW Models) .......... 192308  
17 .... Tube Assembly, Primary (LB Models) ..... 192225  
18 .... Tube Assembly, Primary (LW Models)..... 192388  
19 .... Tubing, Condensate ................................ 191746  
20 .... Tubing, Pressure ..................................... 191562  
21 .... U-Bolt Assembly ..................................... 191938  
22 .... Valve Drain ............................................... 26273  
23 .... Vent Assembly........................................ 210494  
24 .... Vent Flange ............................................191685-5  
25 .... Washer, Plain.........................................76820-18  
26 .... Vent Support, Bracket ............................. 192194  
27 .... Vent, Restricting Ring (Series 301, LP) ..191923-1  
Download from Www.Somanuals.com. All Manuals Search And Download.  
3
LB/LW JACKET/FRAME ASSEMBLY  
Item Description  
Part No.  
Item Description  
Part No.  
1 .... Bolt Machine 5/16” - 18" ......................191358-2  
2 .... Control Panel Assembly ........................ 210601  
3 .... Display Board ....................................... 210219  
4 .... Frame Assembly .................................210501-1  
5 .... Gasket, Display .................................... 210130  
6 .... Grommet ............................................... 97951  
7 .... Handle .................................................. 191802  
8 .... Junction Box Assembly ........................190438-1  
9 .... Junction Box Cover .................................. 2233  
10 .... Label, Control Panel ..............................210561-1  
11 .... Locknut, Star........................................... 1953  
12 .... Locknut #6 -32....................................... 210207  
13 .... Nipple, Chase ......................................... 41994  
14 .... Nut, Lock Hex 5/16” - 18" ........................ 97896  
15 .... Panel Assembly, Left Side ....................191796-3  
16 .... Panel Assembly, Right Side ..................191796-2  
17 .... Panel, Lower Front ...............................191805-1  
18 .... Panel, Rear (Natural).............................. 192191  
18 .... Panel, Rear (Propane) ............................ 210020  
19 .... Panel, Top Cover ..................................191609-1  
20 .... Plate, Rear Cover ................................... 210214  
21 .... Screw, Hex Head 5/16” .......................... 210125  
22 .... Screw, Hex Head #6 -32 ........................ 210206  
23 .... Switch, Blower Prover ............................ 191666  
24 .... Switch, Blocked Flue ............................. 191667  
25 .... Switch , Rocker ....................................191665-1  
26 .... Support Bracket (Propane Only) ............. 210017  
27 .... Transformer (100VA) .............................. 210449  
28 .... U - Bolt Assembly (Waterway) ............... 191938  
29 .... Washer, Flat.......................................... 191359  
30 .... Washer, Lock ........................................ 191480  
31 .... Switch, Relay ........................................ 211546  
Download from Www.Somanuals.com. All Manuals Search And Download.  
4